Wind & weather forecast Pointe D'uble 

200.73°
3 kts
South-Southwest
99.95%Rainsnow
-1 °C
Rainsnow
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 18:34 local time / Next update: 00:45 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Wednesday, Oct 21

Wind
Weather
02h
256.11°
2
3
99.95%
Rain
1.4
3
783
02h
256.11°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%Rain
1.4 mm
3 °C
783 hPa
05h
279.79°
3
4
99.95%
Rain
2.4
2
782
05h
279.79°
1 m/s
max 2
99.95%Rain
2.4 mm
2 °C
782 hPa
08h
246.31°
3
5
99.95%
Rain
4.6
1
783
08h
246.31°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rain
4.6 mm
1 °C
783 hPa
11h
239.08°
4
6
99.95%
Rain
4.7
1
785
11h
239.08°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rain
4.7 mm
1 °C
785 hPa
14h
262.48°
5
7
96.97%
Rain
1.8
3
787
14h
262.48°
3 m/s
max 4
96.97%Rain
1.8 mm
3 °C
787 hPa
17h
239.21°
4
8
99.95%
Rainsnow
3.8
0
788
17h
239.21°
2 m/s
max 4
99.95%Rainsnow
3.8 mm
0 °C
788 hPa
20h
200.73°
3
6
99.95%
Rainsnow
1
-1
790
20h
200.73°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%Rainsnow
1 mm
-1 °C
790 hPa
23h
256.68°
4
6
81.08%
Rainsnow
3
-1
793
23h
256.68°
2 m/s
max 3
81.08%Rainsnow
3 mm
-1 °C
793 hPa

Thursday, Oct 22

Wind
Weather
02h
167.96°
2
3
57.63%
Snow
0.5
-3
793
02h
167.96°
1 m/s
max 2
57.63%Snow
0.5 mm
-3 °C
793 hPa
05h
186.45°
3
3
99.95%
-4
793
05h
186.45°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%
-4 °C
793 hPa
08h
149.23°
4
4
6.47%
-5
793
08h
149.23°
2 m/s
max 2
6.47%
-5 °C
793 hPa
11h
217.68°
2
3
40.86%
1
793
11h
217.68°
1 m/s
max 1
40.86%
1 °C
793 hPa
14h
261.63°
3
4
25.13%
4
793
14h
261.63°
2 m/s
max 2
25.13%
4 °C
793 hPa
17h
261.82°
2
3
6.35%
4
792
17h
261.82°
1 m/s
max 2
6.35%
4 °C
792 hPa
20h
140.99°
4
4
10.74%
-2
793
20h
140.99°
2 m/s
max 2
10.74%
-2 °C
793 hPa
23h
150.95°
5
5
83.11%
-2
792
23h
150.95°
2 m/s
max 2
83.11%
-2 °C
792 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for Pointe D'uble in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for Pointe D'uble when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in France.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in Pointe D'uble or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at Pointe D'uble.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for Pointe D'uble, have a look at our help section.