Wind & weather forecast Bärgli 

353.42°
6 kts
North
99.95%Snow
3 °C
Snow
Data based on our forecast model

Daily forecast

as
Embed forecast
Last update: 18:34 local time / Next update: 00:44 local time/ This forecast is based on the GFS model
Local time
Cloud cover
Precipitation type
Precipitation (mm/3h)
Air temperature (°C)
Air pressure (hPa)

Wednesday, Oct 21

Wind
Weather
02h
155.27°
6
7
99.95%
8
854
02h
155.27°
3 m/s
max 3
99.95%
8 °C
854 hPa
05h
156.93°
5
6
99.95%
8
854
05h
156.93°
2 m/s
max 3
99.95%
8 °C
854 hPa
08h
150.63°
4
4
94.51%
Rain
0.5
8
853
08h
150.63°
2 m/s
max 2
94.51%Rain
0.5 mm
8 °C
853 hPa
11h
267.23°
2
4
96.49%
10
853
11h
267.23°
1 m/s
max 2
96.49%
10 °C
853 hPa
14h
320.18°
4
5
99.95%
Rain
0.9
8
854
14h
320.18°
2 m/s
max 2
99.95%Rain
0.9 mm
8 °C
854 hPa
17h
337.55°
7
9
99.63%
Rainsnow
3.3
5
855
17h
337.55°
4 m/s
max 5
99.63%Rainsnow
3.3 mm
5 °C
855 hPa
20h
353.42°
6
7
99.95%
Snow
4.7
3
857
20h
353.42°
3 m/s
max 4
99.95%Snow
4.7 mm
3 °C
857 hPa
23h
41.93°
2
3
99.95%
Snow
5.9
2
859
23h
41.93°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%Snow
5.9 mm
2 °C
859 hPa

Thursday, Oct 22

Wind
Weather
02h
336.85°
5
6
99.6%
Snow
5.9
1
860
02h
336.85°
3 m/s
max 3
99.6%Snow
5.9 mm
1 °C
860 hPa
05h
9.8°
3
4
98.78%
Snow
1.6
0
861
05h
9.8°
2 m/s
max 2
98.78%Snow
1.6 mm
0 °C
861 hPa
08h
122.41°
3
3
99.95%
-3
862
08h
122.41°
1 m/s
max 1
99.95%
-3 °C
862 hPa
11h
207.31°
1
2
72.18%
2
863
11h
207.31°
1 m/s
max 1
72.18%
2 °C
863 hPa
14h
292.71°
1
1
1.88%
4
862
14h
292.71°
1 m/s
max 1
1.88%
4 °C
862 hPa
17h
160.94°
1
2
4.64%
3
863
17h
160.94°
1 m/s
max 1
4.64%
3 °C
863 hPa
20h
144.99°
6
6
4.96%
-2
863
20h
144.99°
3 m/s
max 3
4.96%
-2 °C
863 hPa
23h
148.3°
7
7
21.4%
-2
863
23h
148.3°
4 m/s
max 4
21.4%
-2 °C
863 hPa

Additional information

General

This is the wind, wave and weather forecast for Bärgli in Canton Grisons, Switzerland.Windfinder specializes in wind, waves, tides and weather reports & forecasts for wind related sports like kitesurfing, windsurfing, surfing, sailing, fishing or paragliding.

Forecast

This forecast is based on the GFS model. Forecasts are available worldwide. The horizontal resolution is about 13 km. Forecasts are computed 4 times a day, at about 01:00, 07:00, 13:00 and 19:00 Central European Summer Time. Predictions are available in time steps of 6 hours for up to 10 days into the future.The arrows point in the direction in which the wind is blowing.

Check the wind forecast for Bärgli when you search for the best travel destinations for your kiteboarding, windsurfing or sailing vacations in Switzerland.Or use our wind forecast to find the wind speed today in Bärgli or to have a look at the wind direction tomorrow at Bärgli.

Severe Weather Warnings

When a severe weather warning or advisory is provided by the local meteorological institute, we display it as a banner above the wind forecast.

The weather warning, for example a high wind warning, can help you prepare for dangerous weather conditions and avoid weather-related risks. The color scale indicates the intensity of the predicted weather event. For more details click or tap on the warning. General information about severe weather warnings can be found in our help section.

Please be aware that severe weather may occur without a prior severe weather warning being reported.

Units

We use knots and degrees Celsius as our default units. These units are often used by sailors, kiters, surfers, windsurfers and paragliders. Use website settings to switch between units and 7 different languages at any time. For converting between wind speed units such as knots, km/h (kilometers per hour), m/s (meters per second), and mph (miles per hour) use our wind speed calculator.

Help

If you need more information about our wind forecast for Bärgli, have a look at our help section.